21 de mayo de 2014

GIRA DE ITALIA: OCTAVA ETAPA

Full Results

Result
1Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre-Merida4:47:47 
2Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Trek Factory Racing  
3Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:00:06 
4Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar Team  
5Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team0:00:08 
6Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team  
7Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale  
8Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo0:00:14 
9Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:00:17 
10Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin Sharp0:00:20 
11Wout Poels (Ned) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team0:00:22 
12Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:00:24 
13Ivan Basso (Ita) Cannondale  
14Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ.fr  
15Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar  
16Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Team Sky0:00:28 
17Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Astana Pro Team  
18Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Team Katusha0:00:33 
19Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team0:00:35 
20Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team  
21Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:01:22 
22Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:01:26 
23Samuel Sanchez (Spa) BMC Racing Team0:01:47 
24Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:02:17 
25Alexandre Geniez (Fra) FDJ.fr0:02:59 
26Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Neri Sottoli - Yellow Fluo0:03:07 
27Julian David Arredondo Moreno (Col) Trek Factory Racing0:03:10 
28Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Colombia0:03:12 
29Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:03:18 
30José Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team  
31André Cardoso (Por) Garmin Sharp0:03:47 
32Diego Rosa (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:04:50 
33Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo0:06:06 
34Michael Rogers (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo  
35Nicolas Roche (Irl) Tinkoff-Saxo  
36Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team Europcar0:06:12 
37Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Bardiani-CSF0:06:31 
38Mauro Finetto (Ita) Neri Sottoli - Yellow Fluo0:07:09 
39Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Movistar Team0:07:12 
40Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Colombia  
41Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Giant-Shimano0:07:14 
42Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale  
43Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team0:07:20 
44Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant-Shimano  
45Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo  
46Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Orica Greenedge  
47Jan Polanc (Slo) Lampre-Merida0:07:30 
48Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre-Merida  
49Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:07:44 
50Riccardo Zoidl (Aut) Trek Factory Racing0:08:28 
51Yonder Godoy (Ven) Androni Giocattoli  
52Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:08:45 
53Rodolfo Andres Torres Agudelo (Col) Colombia0:08:53 
54Marc Goos (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:09:09 
55Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Tinkoff-Saxo0:09:21 
56Ivan Rovny (Rus) Tinkoff-Saxo  
57Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Team Katusha0:09:30 
58Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:09:39 
59Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team  
60Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team  
61Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Lampre-Merida  
62Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Team Europcar  
63Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Team Katusha  
64Romain Sicard (Fra) Team Europcar  
65Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli  
66Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar0:10:42 
67Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa) Movistar Team0:13:43 
68Gorka Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Movistar Team  
69Ben Hermans (Bel) BMC Racing Team0:15:08 
70Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team Sky0:15:16 
71Carlos Julian Quintero (Col) Colombia0:16:14 
72Pieter Serry (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team0:16:37 
73Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team  
74Martijn Keizer (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:16:52 
75Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Belisol  
76Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli0:16:59 
77Robinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (Col) Colombia0:20:09 
78Philip Deignan (Irl) Team Sky0:21:52 
79Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica Greenedge  
80Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Trek Factory Racing  
81Dario Cataldo (Ita) Team Sky  
82Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol  
83Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Colombia  
84Sebastian Henao Gomez (Col) Team Sky  
85Maxim Belkov (Rus) Team Katusha  
86Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Garmin Sharp  
87Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Astana Pro Team  
88Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Androni Giocattoli  
89Eros Capecchi (Ita) Movistar Team  
90Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
91Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky  
92Dennis Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol  
93Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Team Katusha  
94Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) FDJ.fr  
95Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Bardiani-CSF  
96Johan Le Bon (Fra) FDJ.fr  
97Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Colombia  
98Julien Vermote (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team0:25:18 
99Adriano Malori (Ita) Movistar Team0:27:01 
100Moreno Moser (Ita) Cannondale  
101Winner Anacona Gomez (Col) Lampre-Merida  
102Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek Factory Racing  
103Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Belisol  
104Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team  
105Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team  
106Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team  
107Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Garmin Sharp  
108Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bardiani-CSF  
109Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano  
110Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano  
111Marco Bandiera (Ita) Androni Giocattoli  
112Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar  
113Angelo Tulik (Fra) Team Europcar  
114Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano0:27:06 
115Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Bardiani-CSF  
116Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:28:42 
117Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Cannondale0:29:32 
118Simone Ponzi (Ita) Neri Sottoli - Yellow Fluo  
119Gert Dockx (Bel) Lotto Belisol  
120Jonathan Monsalve (Ven) Neri Sottoli - Yellow Fluo  
121Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol  
122Patrick Gretsch (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale  
123Rick Flens (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team  
124Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Merida  
125Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team  
126Andrey Amador Bakkazakova (CRc) Movistar Team  
127Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-Merida  
128David Tanner (Aus) Belkin Pro Cycling Team  
129Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani-CSF  
130Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Astana Pro Team  
131Ben Swift (GBr) Team Sky  
132Andrea Fedi (Ita) Neri Sottoli - Yellow Fluo0:33:02 
133Edwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (Col) Colombia0:33:32 
134Luca Paolini (Ita) Team Katusha0:34:19 
135Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Spa) Movistar Team  
136Jeffry Johan Romero Corredor (Col) Colombia  
137Alan Marangoni (Ita) Cannondale  
138Oscar Gatto (Ita) Cannondale  
139Thomas Dekker (Ned) Garmin Sharp  
140Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team  
141Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani-CSF  
142Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale  
143Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team  
144Nathan Haas (Aus) Garmin Sharp  
145Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Trek Factory Racing  
146Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) FDJ.fr  
147Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin Sharp  
148Marco Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli  
149Jay Mccarthy (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo  
150Jos Van Emden (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team  
151Manuel Belletti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli  
152Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Neri Sottoli - Yellow Fluo  
153Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Trek Factory Racing  
154Danilo Hondo (Ger) Trek Factory Racing  
155Michel Koch (Ger) Cannondale  
156Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team Giant-Shimano  
157Daniele Colli (Ita) Neri Sottoli - Yellow Fluo  
158Borut Bozic (Slo) Astana Pro Team  
159Mitchell Docker (Aus) Orica Greenedge  
160Bert De Backer (Bel) Team Giant-Shimano  
161Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica Greenedge  
162Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo  
163Tony Hurel (Fra) Team Europcar  
164Svein Tuft (Can) Orica Greenedge  
165Tom Veelers (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano  
166Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Lampre-Merida  
167Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Sky  
168Daniele Ratto (Ita) Cannondale  
169Laurent Pichon (Fra) FDJ.fr  
170Jetse Bol (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team  
171Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ.fr  
172Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani-CSF  
173Marco Canola (Ita) Bardiani-CSF  
174Christopher Sutton (Aus) Team Sky  
175Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ.fr  
176Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) FDJ.fr  
177Kenny De Haes (Bel) Lotto Belisol  
178Iljo Keisse (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team  
179Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Trek Factory Racing  
180Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica Greenedge  
181Yannick Eijssen (Bel) BMC Racing Team  
182Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team  
183Davide Appollonio (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale0:35:01 
184Michael Hepburn (Aus) Orica Greenedge0:35:29 
185Nicola Ruffoni (Ita) Bardiani-CSF0:35:44 
General classification after stage 8
Result
1Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team34:22:35 
2Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team0:00:57 
3Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo0:01:10 
4Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:01:31 
5Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:01:39 
6Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:01:43 
7Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:01:44 
8Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar Team0:01:45 
9Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Trek Factory Racing0:01:49 
10Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale0:01:50 
11Ivan Basso (Ita) Cannondale0:02:01 
12Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team0:02:52 
13Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar0:02:56 
14Wout Poels (Ned) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team0:03:03 
15Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:03:41 
16Samuel Sanchez (Spa) BMC Racing Team0:03:52 
17Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Neri Sottoli - Yellow Fluo0:04:03 
18Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:04:25 
19Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin Sharp0:04:30 
20Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:05:03 
21Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ.fr0:05:07 
22Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:05:36 
23Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Team Sky0:05:42 
24Alexandre Geniez (Fra) FDJ.fr0:05:58 
25Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:06:02 
26Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Colombia0:06:33 
27José Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team0:06:37 
28Diego Rosa (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:08:06 
29Michael Rogers (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo0:08:27 
30Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Orica Greenedge0:08:38 
31Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Team Katusha0:09:15 
32Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:09:26 
33Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team Europcar0:09:27 
34Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Giant-Shimano0:09:32 
35Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant-Shimano0:10:05 
36Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Colombia0:10:06 
37Mauro Finetto (Ita) Neri Sottoli - Yellow Fluo0:10:08 
38Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre-Merida0:10:42 
39Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team0:10:56 
40Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo0:11:02 
41Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:11:38 
42Riccardo Zoidl (Aut) Trek Factory Racing0:13:03 
43Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo0:13:04 
44André Cardoso (Por) Garmin Sharp0:14:48 
45Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale0:15:07 
46Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Team Europcar0:15:55 
47Romain Sicard (Fra) Team Europcar0:19:32 
48Yonder Godoy (Ven) Androni Giocattoli0:20:51 
49Nicolas Roche (Irl) Tinkoff-Saxo0:21:32 
50Jan Polanc (Slo) Lampre-Merida0:22:03 
51Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Astana Pro Team0:22:20 
52Julian David Arredondo Moreno (Col) Trek Factory Racing0:22:31 
53Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:22:42 
54Pieter Serry (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team0:23:02 
55Rodolfo Andres Torres Agudelo (Col) Colombia0:23:22 
56Dario Cataldo (Ita) Team Sky0:23:59 
57Ivan Rovny (Rus) Tinkoff-Saxo0:25:44 
58Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica Greenedge0:26:18 
59Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Tinkoff-Saxo0:26:22 
60Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Bardiani-CSF0:26:23 
61Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:26:46 
62Sebastian Henao Gomez (Col) Team Sky0:27:38 
63Marc Goos (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:28:00 
64Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Movistar Team0:28:31 
65Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:28:57 
66Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli0:29:24 
67Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:30:05 
68Ben Hermans (Bel) BMC Racing Team0:31:34 
69Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bardiani-CSF0:31:56 
70Johan Le Bon (Fra) FDJ.fr0:32:13 
71Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:32:14 
72Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:33:06 
73Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team0:33:24 
74Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica Greenedge0:33:50 
75Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:34:06 
76Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Team Katusha0:34:22 
77Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Team Katusha0:34:44 
78Robinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (Col) Colombia0:34:56 
79Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team Sky0:35:09 
80Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Bardiani-CSF0:35:28 
81Carlos Julian Quintero (Col) Colombia0:36:01 
82Winner Anacona Gomez (Col) Lampre-Merida0:36:14 
83Eros Capecchi (Ita) Movistar Team0:36:15 
84Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Team Katusha0:36:46 
85Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Androni Giocattoli0:36:55 
86Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Colombia0:37:08 
87Gorka Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Movistar Team0:37:51 
88Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani-CSF0:38:32 
89Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Garmin Sharp0:38:35 
90Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar0:39:00 
91Philip Deignan (Irl) Team Sky0:39:22 
92Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol0:39:43 
93Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky0:39:52 
94Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Colombia0:40:05 
95Dennis Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:40:54 
96Jonathan Monsalve (Ven) Neri Sottoli - Yellow Fluo0:41:05 
97Oscar Gatto (Ita) Cannondale0:41:36 
98Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica Greenedge0:41:39 
99Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:42:25 
100Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:43:07 
101Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team0:43:14 
102Julien Vermote (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team0:43:33 
103Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:43:43 
104Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Trek Factory Racing0:43:52 
105Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team0:45:08 
106Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) FDJ.fr0:45:43 
107Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:46:08 
108Martijn Keizer (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:46:19 
109Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:46:34 
110Simone Ponzi (Ita) Neri Sottoli - Yellow Fluo0:46:49 
111Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano0:46:56 
112Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Cannondale0:47:50 
113Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar0:47:56 
114Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek Factory Racing0:48:19 
115Moreno Moser (Ita) Cannondale0:48:44 
116Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol0:49:16 
117Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Bardiani-CSF0:49:18 
118Yannick Eijssen (Bel) BMC Racing Team0:49:20 
119Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Garmin Sharp0:49:34 
120Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano0:49:54 
121Maxim Belkov (Rus) Team Katusha  
122Patrick Gretsch (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale0:50:39 
123Thomas Dekker (Ned) Garmin Sharp0:50:41 
124Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa) Movistar Team0:50:51 
125Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:51:24 
126Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:52:48 
127Angelo Tulik (Fra) Team Europcar0:52:50 
128Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:54:01 
129Adriano Malori (Ita) Movistar Team0:54:02 
130Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:54:07 
131Jos Van Emden (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:54:17 
132Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team0:54:35 
133Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team0:55:05 
134Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Spa) Movistar Team0:55:30 
135Danilo Hondo (Ger) Trek Factory Racing0:56:52 
136Borut Bozic (Slo) Astana Pro Team0:57:01 
137Luca Paolini (Ita) Team Katusha0:57:53 
138Marco Canola (Ita) Bardiani-CSF0:58:11 
139Tom Veelers (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano0:58:38 
140Edwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (Col) Colombia0:58:55 
141Alan Marangoni (Ita) Cannondale0:59:04 
142David Tanner (Aus) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:59:40 
143Bert De Backer (Bel) Team Giant-Shimano0:59:52 
144Marco Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli1:00:01 
145Davide Appollonio (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale1:00:16 
146Laurent Pichon (Fra) FDJ.fr  
147Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani-CSF1:01:12 
148Jay Mccarthy (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo1:01:41 
149Andrey Amador Bakkazakova (CRc) Movistar Team1:01:51 
150Iljo Keisse (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team1:01:54 
151Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani-CSF1:02:37 
152Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Trek Factory Racing1:02:46 
153Gert Dockx (Bel) Lotto Belisol1:03:01 
154Daniele Ratto (Ita) Cannondale1:03:03 
155Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Trek Factory Racing1:03:33 
156Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Neri Sottoli - Yellow Fluo1:03:50 
157Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo1:03:59 
158Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) FDJ.fr1:04:39 
159Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale1:04:42 
160Marco Bandiera (Ita) Androni Giocattoli1:04:49 
161Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ.fr1:04:57 
162Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Lampre-Merida1:05:15 
163Tony Hurel (Fra) Team Europcar1:05:43 
164Manuel Belletti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli1:06:23 
165Daniele Colli (Ita) Neri Sottoli - Yellow Fluo1:06:26 
166Jeffry Johan Romero Corredor (Col) Colombia1:07:07 
167Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin Sharp1:07:20 
168Ben Swift (GBr) Team Sky1:07:33 
169Rick Flens (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team1:07:47 
170Andrea Fedi (Ita) Neri Sottoli - Yellow Fluo1:07:55 
171Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Sky  
172Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Trek Factory Racing1:08:21 
173Mitchell Docker (Aus) Orica Greenedge1:08:28 
174Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) FDJ.fr1:08:32 
175Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team Giant-Shimano1:10:12 
176Nathan Haas (Aus) Garmin Sharp1:12:48 
177Michel Koch (Ger) Cannondale1:13:09 
178Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano1:17:06 
179Nicola Ruffoni (Ita) Bardiani-CSF1:20:04 
180Christopher Sutton (Aus) Team Sky1:23:27 
181Michael Hepburn (Aus) Orica Greenedge1:25:11 
182Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ.fr1:27:33 
183Kenny De Haes (Bel) Lotto Belisol1:27:39 
184Svein Tuft (Can) Orica Greenedge1:29:38 
185Jetse Bol (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team1:31:11